Wikipedia Racial Injustice in Chicago Courts
[…] This is complainant’s third complaint against a judge. The first two were dismissed as frivolous and this one is no different. Complainant alleges the judge is biased based on his adverse ruling. Nothing in this court record establishes judicial misconduct”

       C- That said court order is not signed pursuant to Appendix D Section 352 (b) Review of complaint by Chief Judge states, “Action by a Chief judge following a review----After expeditiously reviewing a complaint under subsection (a), the chief judge by written order stating his or her reasons…..”