https://www.pinterest.com/pin/10273905376162642/
[…] 4.)
That
pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101, et seq. 420 East Ohio, ZRS Management,
Tracking #7014-0150-0001-5043-5130 was served via certified mail Feb. 6, 2015,
10:57 am, Attorney Anne D. Harris admitted in open court Feb. 27, 2015 on
Petition for Rule to Show Cause et al. They were in fact served.
A-) Law firm Seyfarth
& Shaw filed an appearance timely never answered, or responded to the Nov
2, 2015 court order pursuant to 735 5/2
1301 (d) “if he or she fails to appear after being properly served or,
having once appeared, fails to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301 (d), provides that “{j}udgment by default
may be entered for want of an appearance or for failure to plead, but the court
may, in either case, require proof of the allegations of the pleadings upon
which relief is sought .” In Ameritech
Pub. Of Illinois, Inc. v. Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d56, 298 Ill. Dec 302, 839
N.E. 2d 625 (1st Dist. 2005), a default was entered for failure
to answer although an appearance had been filed;
5.) That pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101,
et seq. 345 East Ohio, Village Green Management same sequence of numbers
except for the last four numbers, #5154 was served via certified mail Feb. 6,
2015, 1:18 pm; Frank Fiorentino.
6.)
A-) Law firm Gordon & Rees never filed an
appearance or answered, or responded to Nov. 2, 2015 court order pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or she fails to
appear after being properly served or, having once appeared, fails to file a
timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301
(d), provides that “{j}udgment by default may be entered for want of an
appearance or for failure to plead, but the court may, in either case, require
proof of the allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is sought .” In Ameritech Pub. Of Illinois, Inc. v.
Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d56, 298 Ill. Dec 302, 839 N.E. 2d 625 (1st
Dist. 2005), a default was entered for failure to answer although an appearance
had been filed;
B-)
7.) That pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101,
et seq. City of Chicago, Commission on Human Relations same sequence of numbers except for the last
four numbers, #5147 was served via certified mail Feb. 5, 2015, 2:12 pm;
Jeffery Wilson.
A-)
Law firm City of Chicago,
Corporation Counsels never filed an appearance or answered summons
complaint served in a timely manner or responded to court order of Nov. 2, 2015
pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or
she fails to appear after being properly served or, having once appeared, fails
to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735
ILCS 5/2-1301 (d), provides that “{j}udgment by default may be entered for
want of an appearance or for failure to plead, but the court may, in either
case, require proof of the allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is
sought .” In Ameritech Pub. Of Illinois,
Inc. v. Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d56, 298 Ill. Dec 302, 839 N.E. 2d 625 (1st
Dist. 2005), a default was entered for failure to answer although an
appearance had been filed;
7.) That pursuant to 735 ILCS
5/3-101, et seq. Chicago Housing
Authority same sequence of numbers
except for the last four numbers, #5123 was served via certified mail Feb. 6,
2015, 12:35 pm; Armstrong C., they informed the court that they were never
served;
A-
Law firm Chicago
Housing Authority General Counsels never filed an appearance or answered
summons complaint served in a timely manner or responded to court order of Nov.
2, 2015, pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d)
“if he or she fails to appear after being
properly served or, having once appeared, fails to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301 (d), provides
that “{j}udgment by default may be entered for want of an appearance or for
failure to plead, but the court may, in either case, require proof of the
allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is sought .” In Ameritech Pub. Of Illinois , Inc. v.
Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d 56, 298
Ill. Dec 302, 839 N.E. 2d 625 (1st Dist. 2005), a default was
entered for failure to answer although an appearance had been filed;
8.) Attorney T.B. King of CHA,