MOST OF THE BLACKS IN THE DEMOCRATIC PARTY WHO ESPOUSE THESE VALUES HATE WHO THEY ARE OR THEIR SKIN COLOR AND WILL DO
[…] of this State, before entering upon the duties of their office, shall take and
subscribe the following oath or affirmation, which shall be filed in the office
of the Secretary of State:
'I do solemnly swear (or affirm, as the case may be) that I will
support the constitution of the United States, and the constitution of the
State of Illinois, and that I will faithfully discharge the duties of judge of
______ court, according to the best of my ability.'"
Further, if the judge had enlisted in the U.S. military, then he
has taken a third oath. Under Title 10 U.S.C. Section 502 the judge had
subscribed to a lifetime oath, in pertinent part, as follows: "I,
__________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the
Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign or domestic;
that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; ...".
The U.S. Supreme Court has stated that "No state legislator
or executive or judicial officer can war against the Constitution without
violating his undertaking to support it.” Cooper v. Aaron,
358 U.S. 1, 78 S. Ct. 1401 (1958).