Illinois Courts are a Halloween nightmare!
[…] 10.
NO DEFENDANT
ANSWERED OR FILED AN APPEARANCE ON OR BEFORE MARCH 9TH, 2015;
11. That
pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101, et seq.
420 East Ohio, ZRS Management, Tracking Numbers 7014-0150-0001-5043-5130 was served via certified mail Feb 6, 2015, 10:57 am, Attorney Anne
D. Harris admitted in open court Feb. 27, 2015, “They were in fact served”
12. Law
firm Seyfarth & Shaw filed an
appearance timely never answered, or responded pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or
she fails to appear after being properly served or, having once appeared, fails
to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS
5/2-1301 (d) “{j}udgment by default may be entered for want of an
appearance or for failure to plead, but the court may, in either case, require
proof of the allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is sought.” In
Ameritech Pub of Illinois, Inc. v. Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d 56, 298 Ill. Dec.
302, 839 N. E. 2d 625 (1st Dist. 2005), a default was filed for
failure to answer although an appearance had been filed;
13. That
pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101, et seq.
345 East Ohio Tracking Numbers 7014-0150-0001-5043-5154
was served via certified mail Feb. 6, 2015, 1:18 pm Frank Fiorentino signed.
14. Law
firm Gordon & Rees never
filed an appearance timely never answered, or responded pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or she fails to appear after being properly served or, having
once appeared, fails to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301 (d)
“{j}udgment by default may be entered for want of an appearance or for failure
to plead, but the court may, in either case, require proof of the allegations
of the pleadings upon which relief is sought.” In
Ameritech Pub of Illinois, Inc. v. Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d 56, 298 Ill. Dec.
302, 839 N. E. 2d 625 (1st Dist. 2005), a default was filed for
failure to answer or file an appearance;
15. That
pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-101, et seq.
City of Chicago, Commission on Human Relations 7014-0150-0001-5043-5147 was served via certified mail Feb 5th
2015, 2:12 pm Jeffrey Wilson signed.
16. Law
firm City of Chicago, Corporation Counsels
never filed an appearance timely never answered, or responded pursuant
to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or she fails to appear after being
properly served or, having once appeared, fails to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301 (d) “{j}udgment by default may be entered for
want of an appearance or for failure to plead, but the court may, in either
case, require proof of the allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is
sought.” In Ameritech Pub of Illinois, Inc. v. Hadyeh, 362 Ill. App. 3d 56, 298
Ill. Dec. 302, 839 N. E. 2d 625 (1st Dist. 2005), a default was
filed for failure to answer or file an appearance;
A- That
because Judge Franklin U. Valderrama “Trespassed
upon the Laws” engaging in an “Organized