https://www.pinterest.com/pin/315252042647146763/ JIM CROW LAWS WERE ENFORCED AND CREATED BY THE DEMOCRATS;
[…] the 2nd Amended Complaint November 30, 2015 and other subsequent
Notices of said matter being before the court where Cook County Sheriff served
the law firm via Christopher R. Johnson personally;
A-) Law firm Cary G. Schiff never filed an appearance or answered, but made
numerous court appearances after receiving notice informing the court that they
were observers because they had not been served pursuant to 735 5/2 1301 (d) “if he or she fails to appear after being properly served or, having
once appeared, fails to file a timely answer, S.H.A. 735 ILCS 5/2-1301 (d), provides
that “{j}judgment by default may be entered for want of an appearance or for
failure to plead, but the court may, in either case, require proof of the
allegations of the pleadings upon which relief is sought .” In Ameritech Pub. Of Illinois, Inc. v. Hadyeh,
362 Ill. App. 3d56, 298 Ill. Dec 302, 839 N.E. 2d 625 (1st Dist.
2005), a default was entered for
failure to answer although an appearance had been filed;
B-
That Group Ex E from the 2nd Amended Complaint an Order from