me back up.” “When I say service, I
don’t mean mailing anything. When I say service I mean providing a copy of the
complaint and summons on the entity that you have named in your complaint, 420
East Ohio, the housing authority, 345 East Ohio, and it looks like the City of
Chicago and Commission on Human Relations”.
Plaintiff having filed a Motion for
Disqualification of judge due to Bias (Civil Rights Violations) et al. Prior, it was denied.
Plaintiff having filed the proper Motion for
Reconsideration Vacate March 30, 2015 Default Order along with the Summary
Judgment --
1.)
Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-105 quote “service of summons, summons issued in
any action to review the final administrative decision of any administrative
agency shall be served by registered or certified mail on the administrative
agency and on each of the other defendants except in the case of a review of a final administrative decision of
the regional board of school trustees, regional superintendent of schools, or
state superintendent of education et al”.
Service on the
administrative agency shall be made by the clerk of the court by sending a copy
of the summons addressed to the agency at its main office in the state. The clerk of
the court shall also mail a copy of the summons to each of the other