FACT: NO IRISH OR POLISH JUDGE OF ANY ETHNICITY WILL RULE IN FAVOR OF A PERSON OF COLOR BRINGING CHARGES OR COMPLAINT TO THESE MEN OF THIS ETHNICITY.
[…] judges of the circuit courts of this State, before entering upon the duties of
their office, shall take and subscribe the following oath or affirmation, which
shall be filed in the office of the Secretary of State:
'I do solemnly swear (or affirm,
as the case may be) that I will support the constitution of the United States,
and the constitution of the State of Illinois, and that I will faithfully
discharge the duties of judge of ______ court, according to the best of my
ability.'"
Further, if the judge had
enlisted in the U.S. military, then he has taken a third oath. Under Title 10
U.S.C. Section 502 the judge had subscribed to a lifetime oath, in pertinent
part, as follows: "I, __________, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I
will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies,
foreign or domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same;
...".
The U.S. Supreme Court has stated
that "No state legislator or executive or judicial officer can war against
the Constitution without violating his undertaking to support it.” Cooper
v. Aaron, 358 U.S. 1, 78 S.Ct. 1401 (1958).
Any judge who does not comply with