Elliot v. Piersol, 1 Pet. 328, 340, 26 U.S. 328, 340 (1828)
The Illinois Supreme Court held that if a court "could not hear the matter upon the jurisdictional paper presented, its finding that it had the power can add nothing to its authority, - it, had no authority to make that finding." The People v. Brewer, 128 Ill. 472, 483 (1928). The judges listed below had no legal authority (jurisdiction) to hear or rule on certain matters before them. They acted without any jurisdiction.
1. Pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/3-105 quote “service of summons, summons issued in any action to review the final administrative decision of any administrative agency shall be served by registered or certified mail on the administrative agency and on each of the other defendants except in the case of a review of a final administrative decision of the regional board of school trustees, regional superintendent of schools, or state superintendent of education et al”.
Chronology of Facts: Plaintiff with due-diligence filed Motions to Disqualify Judge Valderrama for “Cause” due to “Fraud” et al. Judge Neil Cohen and Judge Mary Lane Mikva Denied Plaintiffs’ Motion; Deeming said Orders a Nullity Void.